BTBA Sanction no. 34/0087

Print

The 2013 Cut

Written by Andy James. Posted in Results

ROUP 1
 1 Stuart Williams                   2235
 2 Barry Foley                       2161
 3 Craig Ellis                       2156
 4 Richard Teece                     2088
 5 Mike Quarry                       2077
 6 Alex Russell                      2058
 7 Jo Allesbrook                     2056
 8 Elliot Crosby                     2054
 9 Matt Forsyth                      2049
10 Steve Thornton                    2043
11 Jamie Bottomley                   2039
12 Ray Teece                         2031
13 Damian Gray                       2007
14 Hayley White                      2004
15 Dan Stride                        2002
16 Leon Devlin                       1999
   
GROUP 2
17 Alex Hamilton                    Day 1
18 Alan Meades                      Day 2
19 Dan Rogers                       Day 3
20 John Wallin                      Day 4
21 Julian Cawthorne                 Day 4
22 Dom Barratt                       1993
23 Steven Jeeves                     1991
24 Sam Rose                          1982
25 Timothy Banks                     1965
26 Lee Chatfield                     1961
27 Brandon Roberts                   1947
28 Graeme Wilson                     1947
29 Hayley Rumkee                     1934
30 Gary Baker                        1925
31 Robert Bruce                      1919
32 Dan Bonfield                      1918
   
GROUP 3
33 Matt Miller                        801
34 Steve Miller                       719
35 Miles Corney                       711
36 Craig Wilmer                       711
37 Paul Pasion                        705
38 Steve Chinn                        699
   
GROUP 4
39 Mark Bloor                         300
40 Adam Lewis                         280
41 Alex Castle                        267
42 James Loder                        265
43 Dave Woods                         258
44 Frederick Banham                   257
   
GROUP 5
45 Chris Maughan                      241
46 Rebekah Hamlet                     238
47 Michael Nock                       237
48 Joe Cooper                         SUB
   
RESERVES
   Glen Bailey                       1861
   Peter Wong                        1851
   Adam Purnell                      1844
   Annaleise Vokes                   1841
   Darryl Payas                      1822
   Cliff Dew                         1821
   William Wan                       1808
   Jonathon Sturt                    1807

 

First Prize

£2,000

Entry Fee

Reduced re-entry rates,

Bonus

5 pin bonus for ladies, juniors (under 18) and seniors 50 and over.

Dates

Qualifying: 1/2/5/6/7/8 June
Finals: Sunday 9th June