BTBA Sanction no. 34/0087

Print

Matchplay Finals

Written by Andy James. Posted in Results

1st Round Double Elimination

Seed 		Name		 V 	Seed 		Name
1	Stuart Williams	469	v	48	Joe Cooper	406
2	Barry Foley	363	v	45	Chris Maughan	 407
3	Craig Ellis  	467	v	44	Frederick Banham 	 420
4	Richard Teece	488	v	39	Mark Bloor 	 455
5	Mike Quarry  	501	v	38	Steve Chinn  	389
6	Alex Russell	390	v	36	Craig Willmer  	457
7	Jo Allsebrook  	413	v	35	Miles Corney 	 400
8	Elliot Crosby	460	v	34	Steve Miller	458
9	Matt Forsyth	470	v	33	Matt Miller	459
10	Steve Thornton  442	v	32 	Dan Bonfield	418
11	Jamie Bottomley 448	v	31	Robert Bruce	366
12	Ray Teece	419	v	30	Gary Baker	390
13	Damian Gray	485	v	29	Hayley Rumkee  372
14	Hayley White	443	v	27	Brandon Roberts  474
15 	Dan Stride	371	v	24	Sam Rose	398
16	Leon Devlin	406	v	22	Dominic Barrett	 502
Round 2

Winners  Section
Seed	Name			v	Seed	Name
1	Stuart Williams  479	v	45	Chris Maughan	411
3 	Craig Ellis	424	v	36	Craig Willmer	423
4	Richard Teece	488	v	27	Brandon Roberts  456
5	Mike Quarry	422	v	24	Sam Rose	420
7	Jo Allsebrook	444	v	22	Dom Barrett	479
8	Elliot Crosby	403	v	13	Damian Gray	397
10	Steve Thornton	 459	v	11	Jamie Bottomley 480
Losers  Section 
Seed	Name				Seed	Name
7	Jo Allsebrook	444	v	22	Dom Barrett	479
33	Matt Miller	411	v	30	Gary Baker	359
38	Steve Chinn	377	v	15	Dan Stride	445
34	Steve Miller	474	v	29 	Hayley Rumkee	 472
31	Robert Bruce	385	v	32	Dan Bonfield	421
39 	Mark Bloor	383	v	14	Hayley White	495
35	Miles Corney	421	v	16	Leon Devlin	481
48	Joe Cooper	418	v	2	Barry Foley	397
6	Alex Russell	415	v	44	Freddie Banham  422
Round 3
Winners Section
Seed	Name			v	Seed	Name
1	Stuart Williams	541	v	22	Dom Barrett	478
3	Craig Ellis	400	v	12	Ray Teece	457
5 	Mike Quarry	469	v	8	Elliot Crosby	514
11	Jamie Bottomley 403	v	4	Richie Teece	410
Losers Section
Seed	Name			v	Seed	Name
7	Jo Allsebrook	390	v	48	Joe Cooper	446
9	Matt Forsyth  	429	v	45	Chris Maughan	456
10	Steve Thornton	504	v	44	Freddie Banham  344
13	Damian Gray	449	v	36	Craig Willmer	354
14	Hayley White	439	v	34	Steve Miller	460
15	Dan Stride	397	v	33	Matt Miller	465
16	Leon Devlin	479	v	32	Dan Bonfield 	414
24	Sam Rose	445	v	27	Brandon Roberts  455
	
Round 4

Winners Section
Seed 	Name			v	Seed	Name
1	 Stuart Williams	 446	v	12	Ray Teece   383
4	Richie Teece	421	v	8	Elliot Crosby  477

Losers Section
3	Craig Ellis	456	v	48	Joe Cooper  403
5	Mike Quarry	448	v	45	Chris Maughan  438
10 	Steve Thornton	 379	v	34	Steve Miller  386
11	Jamie Bottomley 427	v	33	Matt Miller 498
13 	Damian	Gray	446	v	27	Brandon Roberts  435
16	Leon Devlin	390	v	22	Dom Barrett	461

Round 5
Winners Section
Seed	Name			v	Seed	Name		
1 	Stuart Williams	387	v	8	Elliot Crosby   452
Losers Section
3 	Craig Ellis	428	v	34	Steve Miller  404
4	Richie Teece	417	v	33	Matt Miller  335 
5	Mike Quarry	532	v	22	Dom Barrett  485  
13	Damian Gray	411	v	12	Ray Teece  372

Round 6
Losers Section			
Seed	Name			v	Seed	Name
3	Craig Ellis	379	v	13	Damian Gray  405
4	Richie Teece	461	v	5	Mike Quarry  420

Step Ladder
1st match 	
Richie Teece 	459	v	Damian Gray	488   
Damian Gray	346	V	Stuart Williams  395
Stuart Williams 	402	V	Elliot Crosby 	426

Fourth Place		Richie Teece

Third Place			Damian Gray

Runner up			Stuart Williams

Winner 			Elliot Crosby

 

First Prize

£2,000

Entry Fee

Reduced re-entry rates,

Bonus

5 pin bonus for ladies, juniors (under 18) and seniors 50 and over.

Dates

Qualifying: 1/2/5/6/7/8 June
Finals: Sunday 9th June